Video Library

Explore Master Classes and live event recordings, Conversation from the Labs and more 

Sort
Focus Area
Event Recording
Event Recording

Graton Fellowship for Artists from California-Based Tribes Information Session

Adam Piron

Panelist

Master Class
Master Class

Master Class: Writing for Animation with Julia Cho (Turning Red)

Julia Cho

Instructor

Master Class
Master Class

Master Class: Writing for Video Games with Jonathan Callan (Writer on Star Trek: Resurgence)

Jonathan Callan

Instructor

Event Recording
Event Recording

Advisor Studio: Navigating a Career as a Cinematographer with Polly Morgan, ASC, BSC and Rachel Morrison, ASC

Polly Morgan, ASC, BSC

Panelist

Event Recording
Event Recording

Working with Your Editor: Collaboration & Workflow with Bridey Elliott & Patrick Lawrence | Presented by Adobe

Bridey Elliott

Panelist

Master Class
Master Class

Master Class: The Role of the Showrunner with Graham Yost (SILO)

Graham Yost

Instructor

Master Class
Master Class

Master Class: Documentary Editing Fundamentals with Jacob Bricca, ACE (MISSING IN BROOKS COUNTY)

Jacob Bricca

Instructor

Event Recording
Event Recording

Advisor Studio: Staying Relevant in an Evolving Film Industry with Brian Newman & Ted Hope

Ted Hope

Advisor

Event Recording
Event Recording

Hasan Minhaj on Changing the World Through Comedy

Hasan Minhaj

Advisor

Event Recording
Event Recording

Advisor Studio: Climate Storytelling: How to promote sustainability from script to screen with Daniel Hinerfeld, Kat Coiro (SHE-HULK), Kimberly Burnick, Sam Enoch, and Sheila Morovati

Kimberly Burnick

Panelist

Event Recording
Event Recording

Insider Session: Applying to the Sundance Feature Film Development Track with Vuk Lungulov-Klotz

Ilyse McKimmie

Panelist

Master Class
Master Class

Master Class: How to Break a Story with Dara Resnik (DAREDEVIL)

Dara Resnik

Instructor

Event recording
Event recording

Trapped In Transit: Transgender Storytelling with Visionary Filmmaker Aitch Alberto (ARISTOTLE AND DANTE DISCOVER THE SECRETS OF THE UNIVERSE)

Aitch Alberto

Panelist

Master Class
Master Class

Master Class: Thriving as a Woman in Leadership with Pat Mitchell and Karyn Kusama (GIRLFIGHT)

Pat Mitchell

Instructor

Event recording
Event recording

Inclusive Producing with ReFrame: Producers share their best practices with Stephanie Allain (DEAR WHITE PEOPLE) & more

Andria Wilson Mirza

Panelist

Event recording
Event recording

Advisor Studio: Financial Planning for Creatives: From Taxes to Retirement with Creative Capital

Tamara Bates

Panelist

Event Recording
Event Recording

Filmmaker Meetup and Panel: Making Your First Feature with Tracy Droz Tragos (PLAN C), Randall Park (SHORTCOMINGS) and Laurel Parmet (THE STARLING GIRL)

Tracy Droz Tragos

Panelist

Event Recording
Event Recording

Insider Session: Applying to the Episodic Lab

Corey Dashaun

Panelist

Master Class
Master Class

Master Class: Transforming Your Short Film to Your First Feature with Adamma and Adanne Ebo (HONK FOR JESUS, SAVE YOUR SOUL)

Adanne & Adamma Ebo

Instructor

Event recording
Event recording

Sustaining a Career and How to Cross Over from TV to Film with Susanna Fogel (CAT PERSON)

Susanna Fogel

Advisor

Event recording
Event recording

Advisor Studio: Navigating the Creative Process with Roger Ross Williams (CASSANDRO)

Roger Ross WIlliams

Advisor

Master Class
Master Class

Master Class: Producing Your Short Film with Andrew Carlberg (SKIN)

Andrew Carlberg

Instructor

Event recording
Event recording

Pushing Boundaries in Episodic Animation: A Conversation with ARCANE Creators Christian Linke & Alex Yee

Iz Rubinstein

Moderator

Master Class
Master Class

Master Class: Succeeding in the Writers' Room with Niceole Levy (THE BANKER)

Niceole Levy

Instructor

Event recording
Event recording

Insider Session: Applying to the Sundance Producers Track Programs and Doc Edit Lab Programs

Andrea Alarcon

Panelist

Event recording
Event recording

Insider Session: Native Lab

Adam Piron

Moderator

Master Class
Master Class

Master Class: Finding and Negotiating Distribution for Your Film with Elsa Ramo

Elsa Ramo

Instructor

Learn Now
Learn Now

Indigenous Storytelling: A Conversation with Miciana Alise (FANCY DANCE) and Erica Tremblay (RESERVATION DOGS)

Michelle Satter

Moderator

Master Class
Master Class

Master Class: Jumpstart Your TV Writing Career with Kelly Edwards (OUR KIND OF PEOPLE)

Kelly Edwards

Instructor

Event recording
Event recording

Change Through Storytelling: Reproductive Justice with Emma Pildes (THE JANES), Tia Lessin (THE JANES) and Martha Shane (AFTER TILLER)

Carrie Lozano

Moderator

Event recording
Event recording

Advisor Studio: How to Create a Pitch Deck with Jess Devaney (PRAY AWAY) and Mallory Schwartz (THE MORNING SHOW)

Jessica Devaney

Advisor

Master Class
Master Class

Master Class: Writing Your Documentary Script with Mark Monroe (ICARUS, THE COVE)

Mark Monroe

Instructor

Master Class
Master Class

Master Class: The Sound & Music of the Daniels’ Everything Everywhere All at Once | Presented by The Dolby Institute

The Daniels

Panelist

Event recording
Event recording

Advisor Studio: Negotiating Strategies for Creators with Victoria Cook

Victoria Cook

Advisor

Master Class
Master Class

Master Class: Creating the Nightmare in Your Horror Screenplay with Owen Egerton (BLOOD FEST)

Owen Egerton

Instructor

Event recording
Event recording

Independent Film Financing: Past, Present, Future with Mynette Louie (SWALLOW), Ina Finchman (STRAY), & Nikkia Moulterie (NANNY)

Carrie Lozano

Moderator

Event recording
Event recording

Reggie Butler on Sustaining Yourself as an Artist & Designing a Vision for Your Life's Work

Reggie Butler

Panelist

Master Class
Master Class

Master Class: Lessons from a Life Behind the Camera with Ken Kwapis (THE OFFICE)

Ken Kwapis

Instructor

Event recording
Event recording

Making PACHINKO and the Transition from Indie Film to TV with Directors Kogonada & Justin Chon

Kogonada

Panelist

View More